ABI Alumni



Selected Alumni of The Arts Business Institute

Are you an alum and don’t see your name listed below?  Contact us at   info@artsbusinessinstitute.org

Ceramics

Anne Gary
Anne T. Gary Pottery

Amy Meya Ceramic Artist
Cathy Broski
Chris Campbell
Chris Campbell Pottery
Cindy Pacileo
Little Guys
Novie Trump
Nancy Guisti
Guisti’s Enterprising Art
Jason Anderson
Anderson Ceramics
Ed and Kate Coleman
Russell Sieck
Chicken Bridge Pottery
Steve Jepson
Jepson Pottery
Theresa Lombardi Boswell
Bostree
Sandra Magsamen
Table Tiles
Michelle Henry
Tabbatha Henry Designs
Tom Turner
Tom Turner Porcelain
Brian Jensen
Jensen Pottery

Glass

Steven Hagan

www.SteveHaganDesigns.com

 

 

Helen Rudy

www.HelenRudyGlass.com

 

R. Foster Holcombe
Art of Fire
Bandhu Scott Dunham
Salusa Glassworks
Ed Branson
Ed Branson Glass
Cheryl McNeill
Rabbit Canyon Designs LLC
Christina Mayr
Three Crow Glass
Barbara Galazzo
Galazzo Glass
Loretta Eby
Loretta Eby Hot Glass
Jason Probstein
Probstein Studios
Michael Trimpol
Little River Hotglass Studio
Patty Hulet
Hulet Glass
Tom Rupnicki
La Sorgente Glass Studio

Jewelry

Lisa Cottone

www.Franjuli.com

 

Kathy King

www.KathyKingJewelry.com

 

Shana Kroiz
Denise Bonaimo
Bonaimo Unlimited
Barbie Levy
Barbie Levy Jewelry Design
Bronwen Heilman
Denise Peck
Loretta Lam
Courtney Peterson
Courtney Design
Loretta Fontaine
Loretta Fontaine Jewelry
Marilyn O’Hara
Marilyn O’Hara Designs
Dee Janssen
Dee Janssen GlassWorks
Donnabeth Mitchell
Timothy Glotzbach
Berea College Craft Program
Merrie Buchsbaum
Merrily Made
Molly Dingledine
Susannette Buroughs
Taber Studios
Linda Powers
Kroma
Paula Jerome
Paula Jerome Designs
Peter Torrey
Jane Koplewitz Collection
Ree Gallagher
Ree Gallagher Jewelry
Shana Astrachan
Christie Leu
International Polymer Clay Association
Tahmi DeSchepper
Tahmi – The Art of Woven Metal
Regina Eldridge
Tamarack Shoppe
Matt Bezak
Bezak Glass

Wood

Craig Nutt
Craig Nutt Fine Wood Works
Erik Jorgensen
Jorgensen Woodworking
Emory McLaughlin
As the Wood Turns
Ingela Noren
Grant-Noren
John Wesley Williams
Russ Pool
Russell Pool Woodworking
Jonathan Simons
Jonathan’s Spoons
Pam Baldwin
Baldwin Toys
Betty Bergmark
MoonSpoon
Kristen Bangs
SpunkyFluff

Fiber

K.C. Lowe
Nancy Lee
Quiggles Kidswear
Robin Bowman
Robin Bowman Designs
Susanne Williams
Willi Nilli

Metal

Mary Markusen
Markusen Metal Studios Ltd
Jim Palmer
Steel Curves
Steve Appel
Appel’s Bolt People
Mark and David Stepper
Sculptures by Stepper

Mixed and Miscellaneous

Arra David
Sea Stones
Janice Chesnik
Chesnik Scopes
Millie Kaufman
Hevea Arts
Adrienne Bloom
Adrienne Bloom Enamels
Ann Rosenthal
Gary Rosenthal Collection
Joyce Aysta
Live Your Dream Designs
Marlene Richey
Margrethe Faulkner
Barrick Design Candles
Gretchen Keyworth
Fuller Craft Museum
Robin Evans
Robin Evans Studio
Eduardo Milieris
Watchcraft
Doreen Kassell
Uncommon Creatures and Beasts
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • LinkedIn
  • Posterous
  • Reddit
  • StumbleUpon
  • Twitter